Teacher Achievers

Session 2016-17
 

S.No.

Name of the Teacher & designation

Attended Training on

Date

Venue

1.

Mrs Himani Anand, PGT(CS)

In-service Course

18 May 2016 to 29 May 2016

KV 2 Delhi Cantt

2.

Mr. Amit Kumar, PGT(Maths)

In-service Course

18 May 2016 to 29 May 2016

KV Sec 31 Chandigarh

3.

Mr. Neelkant Verma

In-service Course

18 May 2016 to 29 May 2016

KV Mhow(M.P.)

4.

Mrs Priyanka Sharma

CPPDPT Course

14 May 2016 to 28 May 2016

KV No.1 Patiala Cantt

5.

Mrs Upasna Negi

CPPDPT Course

14 May 2016 to 28 May 2016

KV No.1 Patiala Cantt

6.

Mr Rakesh Kumar

CPPDPT Course

14 May 2016 to 28 May 2016

KV No.1 Patiala Cantt

 

Session 2015-16
 

S.No.

Name of the Teacher & designation

Attended Training on

Date

Venue

1.

Mr Mahender, PRT

CPPDPT (WBA)

16 May 2015 to 30 May 2015

KV 2 Ambala Cantt

2.

Mr. Ravinder Singh, PRT

CPPDPT(WBA)

<16 May 2015 to 30 May 2015

KV 2 Ambala Cantt

3.

Mr. Amit Kumar PGT (Maths)

Maths workshop

03 July 2015 to 05 July 2015

KV No.1 Jammu

4.

Mr. Satish Kumar, PGT(Phy)

Physics 3 day Workshop
Workshop on Numerical Ability and Practical Applications

11 Aug 2015 to 13 Aug 2015
06 Oct 2015 to 08 Oct 2015

KV Jakhoo Hills Shimla
ZIET Chandigarh

5.

Ms Ashok Kumar, TGT (Eng)

Scout Guide Training

15 Sep 2015 to 21 Sep 2015

KV 2 Ambala Cantt
Delhi



Teacher Achievers Session 2014-15
 

S.No.

Name of the Teacher & designation

Attended Training on

Date

Venue

1.

Ms Himani, PGT (CS)

AEP

11-16 July, 2014

3 BRD Chd.

2.

Mr. Harjinder Kumar, PGT (Chem)

Project-based Learning Chemistry in 21stCentury Class-room

(Phase-I) 
26-30 June 2014
(Phase-II) 
12-14 August 2014)

KVS ZIET
Chandigrah

3.

Mr. Satish PGT (Phy)

AEP
eCTLT

06 days
03 days

3 BRD Chd.
Sector 31, Chd.

4.

Mr. Rajesh Sharma, PGT(Math)

eCTLT

18-20 April 2014

K.V.Hamirpur

5.

Ms Ritika  TGT (Maths)

Inservice Course

6-17 June 2014

K.V. Shalimarbagh
Delhi

6.

Ms Ravinder Singh (PRT)

eCTLT

18-20 April, 2014

K.V. Hamirpur

7.

Mr Mohender Kumar (PRT)

Computer Training

25-29 July 2014

KVS ZIET
Chandigrah

Teachers who got 100% result in Board Classes.

Achievers of Class X
 

S.No.

Subject

Name of the Teacher

1.

English

Sh. Ashok Kumar

2.

Hindi

Sh. R.P. Singh

3.

Mathematics

Sh. Ritika

4.

Science

Mr. Harjinder Kumar
Mr. Rakesh Kumar
Mrs. Geeta Basia

5.

SST

Sh. Kavi Raj

Achievers of Class XII
 

S.No.

Subject

Name of the Teacher

1.

IP

Sh. D.S.Thakur

2.

English

Sh. Paramveer Meena

3.

Mathematics

-

4.

Biology

Mrs. Geeta Basia

5.

Hindi

Sh. R.P. Singh

6.

Physics

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

7.

Chemistry

Sh. Harjinder Kumar